Privacy Policy

Effective January 1, 2019
Your Privacy Is Important To Us

Welcome to Chaparral Motorsports. As a customer of the Chaparral Motorsports, your trust is our most important asset. We take the protection and proper use of your personal information seriously and are committed to protecting your personal information in our possession. In order to preserve your trust, we want you to understand what personal information we may collect from you, how we use such information, and the choices you have regarding our use of this information. Personal Data is defined herein as any information that can be used to identify a particular individual under applicable data protection laws, including the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) (EU) (2016/679), California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 etc. (collectively, “Data Protection Laws).

This Privacy Policy governs your experience in our US store and on this website unless otherwise indicated, and explains how we protect your personal information and data based on your use of our website, mobile apps, blogs, etc., as well as third party websites, mobile apps, and social media sites (“Sites”). This Privacy Statement describes our privacy practices as required by Data Protection Laws. This Privacy Statement applies where Chaparral Motorsports is acting as a data Controller with respect to the Personal Data of our customers, partners, resellers, suppliers and website users; in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data. This Privacy Statement outlines how we collect, share, transfer, retain and protect your Personal Data and the rights you can exercise regarding your information. If you provide us with your Personal Data, or we obtain information about you from other sources, we treat your information according to this Privacy Statement.

What Information Do We Collect About You?+
Sources of Information We Collect About You+
How We Use Your Information+
Sale of Personal Information+
How We Share Your Information+
International Data Transfers+
Your Email and Mail Marketing Choices+
Security+
Third Party Links+
Data Retention+
Advertising+
Cookies, Web Beacons and Other Technologies+
Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act+
Do Not Track+
Using Mobile and Other Devices+
Text Messaging and Alerts – Opting In and Out+
Your Rights+
Access Requests+
Your California Privacy Rights+
Business Transitions+
Policy Changes+
Contact Us+